This “Privacy Policy” defines the processing of your personal data by the responsible of processing: Vinum Et Spiritus, with corporate address Livornostraat 13 bus 5, 1060 Brussel and registered under VAT number BE0435.658.870 (hereafter: “Vinum Et Spiritus”).

This privacy policy describes the essential information and procedures in which your personal data is being processed.

By supplying your personal data on the website, the Vinum Et Spiritus mobile application and the e-mail subscription forms, you accept having read the Privacy Policy and you specifically agree on all of the articles, including the way of processing as managed by Vinum Et Spiritus.

Article 1 – General

1.1. Vinum Et Spiritus complies for the processing of the personal data to the “Law agreed on December 1992 to the protection of the personal privacy in regards to the processing of personal data”, as updated by the Law of 11 December 1998 and the anti-spam definitions in Book XII of the Economic Rights Law, handling the “rights of the electronic economy”.

1.2. Vinum Et Spiritus commits itself in addition to comply to the European Regulation 2016/679 from April 27, 2016, regarding the Protection of the Personal Data (General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR).

Article 2 – Personal Data

2.1. Personal data which is shared with Vinum Et Spiritus can be divided in 4 categories:

– Category 1, without registration: your ip address

– Category 2: when registering on newsletter: your e-mail address;

– Category 3: through cookies: tracking of usage website and mobile app;

– Category 4: personal data and invoice data for fanshop and ticketing;

2.2. Vinum Et Spiritus gathers your Personal Data in different ways:

By using cookies;
When registering to the Vinum Et Spiritus website (ticketing and fanshop), Vinum Et Spiritus mobile app, newsletter, contact forms and usage of the website;

2.3. The website uses cookies which gather limited personal data. For more about the cookie usage, please refer to the cookie statement of http://vinumetspiritus.be.

Article 3 – Purposes of the data processing

3.1. General purpose:

Vinum Et Spiritus will use the collected personal data only for the following purposes:

– Category 1: the provision and improvement of this website and the inclusion of Personal Data in anonymous statistics, from which the identity of specific persons or companies can not be determined, based on the legitimate interests of Vinum Et Spiritus to continuously improve its Website and services;

– Category 2: sending you direct marketing, newsletters, with your explicit prior permission as a legal basis. This permission can always be withdrawn;

– Category 3: improving the user experience with your explicit prior consent as a legal basis;

– Category 4: the delivery and invoicing of products or services you request, with the legal basis for providing a product or service that you have requested. You are not obliged to release all requested personal data, but understand that the provision of certain services becomes impossible when processing is refused.

3.2. Direct marketing:

If you are already included in our mailing list for receiving marketing material in paper and / or electronic form, Vinum Et Spiritus can use your data for sending marketing and other material with regard to the various services.

This permission can be withdrawn at any time, without justification and free of charge by clicking on the unsubscribe link provided for this purpose. This unsubscribe link is sent to every email sent from a direct marketing point of view.

Vinum Et Spiritus will not sell your Personal Data, nor rent it out or make it commercially available to third parties (including the commercial partners of Vinum Et Spiritus), unless with your prior consent and acknowledgment of receipt by the third party.

Article 4 – Duration of processing

The personal data is stored and processed by us for a period that is necessary in function of the purposes of the processing and in function of the contractual relationship between Vinum Et Spiritus and yourself.

Article 5 – Your rights

The following rights in respect of your own personal data can always be exercised on simple request.

5.1. Right of access and inspection:

You have the right to receive free access to your personal data at any time. For this Vinum Et Spiritus provides an online tool where you can always review your preferences and data.

5.2. Right of improvement, deletion and limitation:

You are free to disclose your personal information or not to Vinum Et Spiritus. In addition, you always have the right to request that we correct, supplement or delete your personal data. Vinum Et Spiritus undertakes to process every request within a maximum of 72 hours.

5.3. Right of resistance:

You always have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for serious and legitimate reasons or for the purpose of direct marketing.

5.4. Right of transferability:

You have the right to obtain your personal data in a structured format and / or transfer it to other responsible persons.

5.5. Right of withdrawal of consent:

If processing is based on your prior consent, you naturally have the right to withdraw that consent.

5.6. Exercising your rights:

You can exercise your rights by contacting us for this purpose, either by e-mail, to info@vinumetspiritus.be, by post to Theo Verbeecklaan 2, 1070 Anderlecht. An additional identification can be requested for identification purposes. For other requests (collaborations / contestation of content / placed links) contact can be made via the contact page.

5.7. Automatic decisions and profiling:

During the processing of your personal data, Vinum Et Spiritus will build up a profile in order to offer you tailor-made services. However, these services are never offered completely individually. Data are only supplemented and requested when this is necessary and are only accessible for internal services at Vinum Et Spiritus, provided that sufficient access rights are available.

5.8. Right to complain:

You have the right to file a complaint with the Belgian Privacy Commission: Commission for the Protection of Privacy, Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels, Tel +32 (0) 2 274 48 00, e-mail: commission@privacycommission.be.

Article 6 – Security and confidentiality

6.1. We have developed security measures that are technical and organizational adapted to avoid the destruction, loss, forgery, modification, unauthorized access or notification by mistake to third parties of personal data collected as well as any other unauthorized processing of personal data. this information.

6.2. In no event can Vinum Et Spiritus be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from incorrect or unlawful use by a third party of the personal data.

6.3. You must comply with the safety regulations at all times. You are therefore solely responsible for the use made of the website of your computer, IP address and your identification data, as well as for the confidentiality thereof.

Article 7 – Access by third parties

7.1. In order to process your personal data, we grant access to your personal data to our employees.

7.2. We guarantee a similar level of protection by making contractual obligations enforceable against these employees and appointees, which are similar to this Privacy Policy.

7.3. Advertising impressions and clicks can be registered by Vinum Et Spiritus and by advertising networks in which Vinum Et Spiritus participates. The following networks are active for this:

Doubleclick (Google DFP)

7.4. Vinum Et Spiritus Fanshop

The online fanshop of Vinum Et Spiritus is operated by a third party (‘Gemaco’) which is connected to the central database. After registration of an Vinum Et Spiritus ID and clicking on to the Vinum Et Spiritus fanshop, limited data is transferred to the third party (name, first name, e-mail address). These data may only be used by the third party in the context of the fulfillment of the online orders and are in no case shared with external parties for other commercial purposes. The third party undertakes to use their own General Terms and Conditions to accurately deal with the data obtained, both in terms of management and removal upon termination of the account at Vinum Et Spiritus.

Article 8 – Links to other websites

8.1. Vinum Et Spiritus is not responsible for the content of websites linked from Vinum Et Spiritus by the administrator or visitors. The visitor is aware that the privacy of other websites may differ from Vinum Et Spiritus.

8.2. A link to a website can not be considered for an explicit approval of the content of this website and the correctness can not be permanently guaranteed.

Article 9 – Cookies

9.1. We refer to the cookie statement of this website regarding the use of cookies.